Loading…

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

D

Dora

Kennewick School District
teacher
I

Ilene

TPS
ELL
avatar for Jody Bader

Jody Bader

ESL Consulting Services
Consultant
PB

Petronia Balcheva

Mead
Eld Teacher
avatar for Bethany Barrett

Bethany Barrett

Bellingham Public Schools
Director of Teaching and Learning
MB

Matt Bona

Educational Service District 123
Executive Director Of Early Learning
AB

Andrew Brandt

Imagine Learning
avatar for Katie Brown

Katie Brown

Nooksack Valley School District
ELL Advocate/Language Developer
avatar for Catherine Carrison

Catherine Carrison

Evergreen Public Schools
Program Director
ZC

Zanovia Clark

Highline Public Schools
2nd Grade Teacher
avatar for Kristin Day

Kristin Day

Central Valley
ELD Specialist
HS

Highline School District

Highline School District
Language Learning Director
avatar for Dr. Mario Ferrón

Dr. Mario Ferrón

San Antonio ISD
Dual Language Consultant
DM

Dr. Mario Ferron-Solis

Dual Language Cordinator
avatar for Sean Fleming

Sean Fleming

KF Events
LG

Lynne Gadbury

Vancouver Public Schools
ELL/Bilingual TOSA
TG

Tally Garcia

Eastmont
Migrant/bilingual Coordinator
avatar for Traci Haddad

Traci Haddad

Evergreen Public Schools
Program Coordinator ELL & Dual Immersion, WABE Regional Representative
avatar for Jennifer Hammer

Jennifer Hammer

Moses Lake School District
EL Instructional Coach
EH

Emanuel Hemsi

Canby School District
Middle School Science Teacher - DLI
avatar for Rachel Hoff

Rachel Hoff

Highline Public Schools
Elementary Program Specialist
avatar for David Irwin

David Irwin

Language Development Opportunities LLC
Consultant
avatar for Rochelle Johnson-Smith

Rochelle Johnson-Smith

GodFearingPowerHouse org.
Director
MK

Mary Kirby

ESD 123
ELL & Migrant Coordinator
JK

Jill Klune

Issaquah School District
ELL Curriculum Specialist
avatar for Bernard Koontz

Bernard Koontz

Highline Public Schools
Executive Director of Language Learning and Teacher Development
avatar for Heidi LaMare

Heidi LaMare

Bellevue School District
Director of Programs for Multilingual Learners
avatar for Julie Lordon

Julie Lordon

Bremerton School District
EL Coordinator
JL

Jeremy Louzao

Bellingham School District
ELL Specialist
avatar for Jordan Montalvo

Jordan Montalvo

Highline Public Schools
Elementary Spanish Dual Language Specialist
avatar for Jordan Montalvo

Jordan Montalvo

Highline Public Schools
Spanish Language Learning Specliast
avatar for Jeanette Morse

Jeanette Morse

Sumner School District
ELL Teacher
NN

Nickolas Neville

Imagine Learning
Area Partnership Manager
HN

Heather Newman

Tukwila School District
Director of Early and Elementary Education
avatar for Mark Orr

Mark Orr

Sumner School District
EL Secondary TOSA
avatar for Denise Osborn

Denise Osborn

Vancouver Public Schools
Teacher 3rd Grade Dual Language
avatar for Charlotte Pellens

Charlotte Pellens

Vancouver Public Schools
Director of Categorical Programs
avatar for Diana Pinkston-Stewart

Diana Pinkston-Stewart

Dual Language Education of NM
Program Coordinator
JP

Judith Pulman

Evergreen Public Schools
avatar for Heather Shulman

Heather Shulman

Kennewick School District
Literacy Instructional Coach
MS

Mariela Stockdale

BSD
Graduation Success Coach
avatar for Mary White

Mary White

Hoquiam School District
Director of Teaching and Learning
avatar for Thad Williams

Thad Williams

Bellevue School District
Secondary ELL Facilitator and Coach
avatar for Lindsay Young

Lindsay Young

Evergreen Public Schools
Sheltered Instruction Professional Development Specialist